Weekly Schedule

Schedule for Week of February 24, 2019

Charter Channel 981 – Algoma Library/Public Access

Sunday

12:30 AM – Books of Our Time – Piracy
1:30 AM – Eastern Lights Studio
2:00 AM – Are You Prepared – Severe Weather
2:30 AM – Family Historian – Miner Ancestor
5:00 AM – Answering the Call – Raymond Edwards
6:00 AM – Music & The Spoken Word (3/24/2019)
6:30 AM – Health – Healthy, Happy Mindset
7:30 AM – Energy Week – 3/7/2019
8:30 AM – Tae Kwon Do – Ep 167
9:00 AM – Garden Doctor – Ep 18-07
10:00 AM – Family Historian – Miner Ancestor
12:00 PM – Eastern Lights Studio
12:30 PM – Answering the Call – Raymond Edwards
1:30 PM – Music & The Spoken Word (3/24/2019)
2:00 PM – Conversations from St. Norbert College: Rev Keller
2:30 PM – MSL Presents: Educational Forum – State Title IX
4:00 PM – Health – Healthy, Happy Mindset
4:30 PM – Energy Week – 3/7/2019
5:30 PM – Family Historian – Miner Ancestor
7:00 PM – Garden Doctor – Ep 18-07
8:00 PM – MSL Presents: Educational Forum – State Title IX
9:00 PM – Are You Prepared – Severe Weather
9:30 PM – Tae Kwon Do – Ep 167
10:00 PM – Conversations from St. Norbert College: Rev Keller
11:00 PM – Books of Our Time – Piracy

Monday

1:00 AM – Tae Kwon Do – Ep 167
1:30 AM – Answering the Call – Raymond Edwards
3:00 AM – Family Historian – Miner Ancestor
5:00 AM – Eastern Lights Studio
6:00 AM – Music & The Spoken Word (3/24/2019)
6:30 AM – Are You Prepared – Severe Weather
7:00 AM – Tae Kwon Do – Ep 167
8:00 AM – Health – Healthy, Happy Mindset
8:30 AM – Family Historian – Miner Ancestor
9:30 AM – Garden Doctor – Ep 18-07
10:30 AM – Music & The Spoken Word (3/24/2019)
11:00 AM – St. Mary’s Catholic Church
12:30 PM – St. Paul’s Lutheran Church (WELS)
2:00 PM – St. John’s Lutheran Church (LCMS)
3:30 PM – Calvary Assembly of God
5:00 PM – Music & The Spoken Word (3/24/2019)
5:30 PM – Health – Healthy, Happy Mindset
6:00 PM – Energy Week – 3/7/2019
7:00 PM – Are You Prepared – Severe Weather
8:00 PM – Family Historian – Miner Ancestor
10:00 PM – Tae Kwon Do – Ep 167
10:30 PM – Answering the Call – Raymond Edwards
11:30 PM – Eastern Lights Studio

Tuesday

12:00 AM – Books of Our Time – Piracy
1:00 AM – Family Historian – Miner Ancestor
3:00 AM – Eastern Lights Studio
3:30 AM – Are You Prepared – Severe Weather
4:00 AM – Answering the Call – Raymond Edwards
5:00 AM – Energy Week – 3/7/2019
6:00 AM – Family Historian – Miner Ancestor
8:00 AM – Tae Kwon Do – Ep 167
9:00 AM – Music & The Spoken Word (3/24/2019)
9:30 AM – St. Mary’s Catholic Church
11:30 AM – Garden Doctor – Ep 18-07
12:30 PM – Health – Healthy, Happy Mindset
1:00 PM – Family Historian – Miner Ancestor
3:00 PM – Are You Prepared – Severe Weather
3:30 PM – Calvary Assembly of God
5:00 PM – St. Paul’s Lutheran Church (WELS)
6:30 PM – Tae Kwon Do – Ep 167
7:30 PM – Eastern Lights Studio
8:00 PM – St. John’s Lutheran Church (LCMS)
9:30 PM – Music & The Spoken Word (3/24/2019)
10:00 PM – Books of Our Time – Piracy
11:00 PM – Energy Week – 3/7/2019

Wednesday

12:00 AM – Are You Prepared – Severe Weather
12:30 AM – Family Historian – Miner Ancestor
2:00 AM – Garden Doctor – Ep 18-07
3:00 AM – Books of Our Time – Piracy
4:00 AM – Are You Prepared – Severe Weather
5:00 AM – Eastern Lights Studio
6:00 AM – Music & The Spoken Word (3/24/2019)
6:30 AM – Energy Week – 3/7/2019
7:30 AM – Conversations from St. Norbert College: Rev Keller
8:00 AM – Health – Healthy, Happy Mindset
8:30 AM – Tae Kwon Do – Ep 167
9:00 AM – Answering the Call – Raymond Edwards
10:00 AM – Family Historian – Miner Ancestor
11:30 AM – Eastern Lights Studio
12:30 PM – St. John’s Lutheran Church (LCMS)
2:00 PM – Are You Prepared – Severe Weather
2:30 PM – Energy Week – 3/7/2019
3:30 PM – St. Paul’s Lutheran Church (WELS)
5:00 PM – Calvary Assembly of God
6:30 PM – St. Mary’s Catholic Church
8:00 PM – Family Historian – Miner Ancestor
9:00 PM – Garden Doctor – Ep 18-07
10:00 PM – Music & The Spoken Word (3/24/2019)
10:30 PM – Answering the Call – Raymond Edwards

Thursday

12:30 AM – Are You Prepared – Severe Weather
1:00 AM – Family Historian – Miner Ancestor
2:30 AM – Eastern Lights Studio
4:00 AM – Health – Healthy, Happy Mindset
4:30 AM – Energy Week – 3/7/2019
6:00 AM – Music & The Spoken Word (3/24/2019)
6:30 AM – Tae Kwon Do – Ep 167
7:30 AM – Answering the Call – Raymond Edwards
9:00 AM – Energy Week – 3/7/2019
10:00 AM – Conversations from St. Norbert College: Rev Keller
10:30 AM – Are You Prepared – Severe Weather
11:00 AM – Garden Doctor – Ep 18-07
12:00 PM – Health – Healthy, Happy Mindset
1:00 PM – Family Historian – Miner Ancestor
2:00 PM – Music & The Spoken Word (3/24/2019)
2:30 PM – Answering the Call – Raymond Edwards
3:30 PM – Grace Lutheran Church (ELCA)
5:00 PM – Conversations from St. Norbert College: Rev Keller
7:00 PM – MSL Presents: Educational Forum – State Title IX
9:00 PM – Energy Week – 3/7/2019
10:30 PM – Tae Kwon Do – Ep 167
11:00 PM – Books of Our Time – Piracy

Friday

12:00 AM – Are You Prepared – Severe Weather
1:00 AM – Eastern Lights Studio
2:00 AM – MSL Presents: Educational Forum – State Title IX
4:00 AM – Tae Kwon Do – Ep 167
4:30 AM – Energy Week – 3/7/2019
6:30 AM – Music & The Spoken Word (3/24/2019)
7:30 AM – Family Historian – Miner Ancestor
8:30 AM – Garden Doctor – Ep 18-07
9:30 AM – Health – Healthy, Happy Mindset
10:00 AM – Answering the Call – Raymond Edwards
11:30 AM – Are You Prepared – Severe Weather
12:00 PM – Music & The Spoken Word (3/24/2019)
12:30 PM – Grace Lutheran Church (ELCA)
2:00 PM – Books of Our Time – Piracy
3:30 PM – Conversations from St. Norbert College: Rev Keller
4:00 PM – Are You Prepared – Severe Weather
4:30 PM – Garden Doctor – Ep 18-07
6:00 PM – Eastern Lights Studio
6:30 PM – Health – Healthy, Happy Mindset
7:30 PM – Energy Week – 3/7/2019
9:30 PM – Tae Kwon Do – Ep 167

Saturday

12:30 AM – Energy Week – 3/7/2019
1:30 AM – Are You Prepared – Severe Weather
2:30 AM – Answering the Call – Raymond Edwards
3:30 AM – Health – Healthy, Happy Mindset
4:00 AM – Family Historian – Miner Ancestor
5:00 AM – Eastern Lights Studio
6:00 AM – Music & The Spoken Word (3/24/2019)
7:30 AM – Are You Prepared – Severe Weather
8:00 AM – Tae Kwon Do – Ep 167
8:30 AM – Health – Healthy, Happy Mindset
10:30 AM – Garden Doctor – Ep 18-07
1:00 PM – Conversations from St. Norbert College: Rev Keller
1:30 PM – Books of Our Time – Piracy
3:00 PM – Energy Week – 3/7/2019
4:30 PM – Music & The Spoken Word (3/24/2019)
5:00 PM – Answering the Call – Raymond Edwards
6:00 PM – Are You Prepared – Severe Weather
6:30 PM – Grace Lutheran Church (ELCA)
8:00 PM – Health – Healthy, Happy Mindset
9:00 PM – Tae Kwon Do – Ep 167
10:00 PM – Garden Doctor – Ep 18-07
11:00 PM – Energy Week – 3/7/2019

Charter Channel 982 – Algoma City/Government

Sunday

12:00 AM – Algoma School Board Meeting (3-18-2019)
2:30 AM – Your City Your County – Scott Feldt
3:00 AM – Kewaunee County Board Meeting (3-19-2019)
5:30 AM – Algoma City Council (3-04-2019)
8:30 AM – Your City Your County – Scott Feldt
7:00 AM – Promotion Ceremony – Sgt Gulbrand
9:00 AM – The Local Perspective – February, 2019
10:00 AM – Happy Yoga – Smokey Falls 2
11:00 AM – IRS – 2019 Income Tax Changes
12:00 PM – Happy Yoga – Smokey Falls 2
1:00 PM – Kewaunee County Board Meeting (3-19-2019)
3:30 PM – Promotion Ceremony – Sgt Gulbrand
5:30 PM – Your City Your County – Scott Feldt
6:30 PM – The Local Perspective – February, 2019
7:00 PM – Promotion Ceremony – Sgt Gulbrand
7:30 PM – Algoma City Council (3-04-2019)
10:30 PM – The Local Perspective – February, 2019

Monday

12:00 AM – Algoma School Board Meeting (3-18-2019)
2:30 AM – Algoma City Council (3-04-2019)
4:00 AM – Your City Your County – Scott Feldt
5:00 AM – Kewaunee County Board Meeting (3-19-2019)
7:30 AM – The Local Perspective – February, 2019
8:30 AM – Your City Your County – Scott Feldt
9:00 AM – Promotion Ceremony – Sgt Gulbrand
10:00 AM – Happy Yoga – Smokey Falls 2
12:00 PM – Happy Yoga – Smokey Falls 2
1:00 PM – Kewaunee County Board Meeting (3-19-2019)
2:00 PM – IRS – 2019 Income Tax Changes
3:30 PM – Your City Your County – Scott Feldt
4:00 PM – The Local Perspective – February, 2019
4:30 PM – Algoma School Board Meeting (3-18-2019)
7:00 PM – Algoma City Council (3-04-2019)
8:00 PM – Promotion Ceremony – Sgt Gulbrand
9:00 PM – Your City Your County – Scott Feldt
10:00 PM – Algoma City Council (3-04-2019)

Tuesday

12:00 AM – Algoma School Board Meeting (3-18-2019)
2:30 AM – Kewaunee County Board Meeting (3-19-2019)
5:00 AM – Algoma City Council (3-04-2019)
6:00 AM – Promotion Ceremony – Sgt Gulbrand
7:00 AM – Your City Your County – Scott Feldt
10:00 AM – Happy Yoga – Smokey Falls 2
11:00 AM – Your City Your County – Scott Feldt
12:00 PM – Happy Yoga – Smokey Falls 2
12:30 PM – Algoma School Board Meeting (3-18-2019)
3:00 PM – The Local Perspective – February, 2019
4:00 PM – Algoma School Board Meeting (3-18-2019)
6:00 PM – Promotion Ceremony – Sgt Gulbrand
6:30 PM – Your City Your County – Scott Feldt
7:00 PM – Algoma City Council (3-04-2019)
8:00 PM – IRS – 2019 Income Tax Changes
9:00 PM – Kewaunee County Board Meeting (3-19-2019)
11:30 PM – The Local Perspective – February, 2019

Wednesday

12:00 AM – Algoma School Board Meeting (3-18-2019)
2:30 AM – Algoma City Council (3-04-2019)
4:30 AM – Your City Your County – Scott Feldt
5:30 AM – Kewaunee County Board Meeting (3-19-2019)
7:00 AM – Promotion Ceremony – Sgt Gulbrand
8:30 AM – The Local Perspective – February, 2019
10:00 AM – Happy Yoga – Smokey Falls 2
10:30 AM – Your City Your County – Scott Feldt
12:00 PM – Happy Yoga – Smokey Falls 2
1:00 PM – Algoma School Board Meeting (3-18-2019)
3:00 PM – Promotion Ceremony – Sgt Gulbrand
4:00 PM – IRS – 2019 Income Tax Changes
5:30 PM – The Local Perspective – February, 2019
6:00 PM – Kewaunee County Board Meeting (3-19-2019)
9:30 PM – The Local Perspective – February, 2019
10:00 PM – Your City Your County – Scott Feldt

Thursday

12:00 AM – Algoma School Board Meeting (3-18-2019)
3:00 AM – Kewaunee County Board Meeting (3-19-2019)
5:30 AM – Your City Your County – Scott Feldt
6:30 AM – Algoma School Board Meeting (3-18-2019)
9:00 AM – The Local Perspective – February, 2019
9:30 AM – Promotion Ceremony – Sgt Gulbrand
10:00 AM – Happy Yoga – Smokey Falls 2
11:00 AM – Your City Your County – Scott Feldt
12:00 PM – Happy Yoga – Smokey Falls 2
1:00 PM – Kewaunee County Board Meeting (3-19-2019)
2:30 PM – IRS – 2019 Income Tax Changes
4:00 PM – The Local Perspective – February, 2019
5:30 PM – Algoma School Board Meeting (3-18-2019)
9:30 PM – Your City Your County – Scott Feldt
10:00 PM – Promotion Ceremony – Sgt Gulbrand
11:00 PM – Kewaunee County Board Meeting (3-19-2019)

Friday

2:00 AM – Algoma City Council (3-04-2019)
4:00 AM – Your City Your County – Scott Feldt
5:00 AM – Kewaunee County Board Meeting (3-19-2019)
9:00 AM – Promotion Ceremony – Sgt Gulbrand
10:00 AM – Happy Yoga – Smokey Falls 2
10:30 AM – Your City Your County – Scott Feldt
12:00 PM – Happy Yoga – Smokey Falls 2
12:30 PM – Algoma School Board Meeting (3-18-2019)
4:00 PM – The Local Perspective – February, 2019
4:30 PM – Kewaunee County Board Meeting (3-19-2019)
5:30 PM – IRS – 2019 Income Tax Changes
7:00 PM – The Local Perspective – February, 2019
8:00 PM – Algoma City Council (3-04-2019)
9:00 PM – Promotion Ceremony – Sgt Gulbrand
10:00 PM – Your City Your County – Scott Feldt

Saturday

2:00 AM – Kewaunee County Board Meeting (3-19-2019)
4:30 AM – Your City Your County – Scott Feldt
5:00 AM – Algoma City Council (3-04-2019)
9:30 AM – The Local Perspective – February, 2019
10:00 AM – Happy Yoga – Smokey Falls 2
11:00 AM – Your City Your County – Scott Feldt
12:00 PM – Happy Yoga – Smokey Falls 2
12:30 PM – Promotion Ceremony – Sgt Gulbrand
1:00 PM – Kewaunee County Board Meeting (3-19-2019)
3:30 PM – Your City Your County – Scott Feldt
4:30 PM – The Local Perspective – February, 2019
5:30 PM – IRS – 2019 Income Tax Changes
6:30 PM – Algoma School Board Meeting (3-18-2019)
9:30 PM – The Local Perspective – February, 2019
11:00 PM – Your City Your County – Scott Feldt
11:30 PM – Promotion Ceremony – Sgt Gulbrand