Weekly Schedule

Schedule for Week of November 11, 2018

Charter Channel 981 – Algoma Library/Public Access

Sunday
12:30 AM – Books of Our Time – Johnson Bird
2:00 AM – Positive Energy – Sufism & Sacred Embodiment
2:30 AM – Algoma Concerts in the Park – Rev Raven & the Chain Smokin Alter Boys
5:00 AM – The American Veteran
6:00 AM – Music & The Spoken Word (11/11/2018)
6:30 AM – Beyond My Crisis – Hypnosis
8:00 AM – Science 360, Episode 11 – Bug Battles
8:30 AM – Strata, Portraits of Humanity – Lanzhou Water Wheel
10:00 AM – Algoma Concerts in the Park – Rev Raven & the Chain Smokin Alter Boys
12:30 PM – The American Veteran
1:30 PM – Music & The Spoken Word (11/11/2018)
2:00 PM – Conversations from St. Norbert College: Levine
2:30 PM – MSL Presents: Educational Forum – Longshot
4:00 PM – Beyond My Crisis – Hypnosis
5:00 PM – Science 360, Episode 11 – Bug Battles
5:30 PM – Algoma Concerts in the Park – Rev Raven & the Chain Smokin Alter Boys
8:00 PM – MSL Presents: Educational Forum – Longshot
9:00 PM – Positive Energy – Sufism & Sacred Embodiment
9:30 PM – Strata, Portraits of Humanity – Lanzhou Water Wheel
10:00 PM – Conversations from St. Norbert College: Levine
11:00 PM – Books of Our Time – Johnson Bird
Monday
1:00 AM – Strata, Portraits of Humanity – Lanzhou Water Wheel
2:30 AM – The American Veteran
3:00 AM – Algoma Concerts in the Park – Rev Raven & the Chain Smokin Alter Boys
6:00 AM – Music & The Spoken Word (11/11/2018)
6:30 AM – Positive Energy – Sufism & Sacred Embodiment
7:00 AM – Strata, Portraits of Humanity – Lanzhou Water Wheel
7:30 AM – The American Veteran
8:00 AM – Beyond My Crisis – Hypnosis
8:30 AM – Algoma Concerts in the Park – Rev Raven & the Chain Smokin Alter Boys
10:30 AM – Music & The Spoken Word (11/11/2018)
11:00 AM – St. Mary’s Catholic Church
12:30 PM – St. Paul’s Lutheran Church (WELS)
2:00 PM – St. John’s Lutheran Church (LCMS)
3:30 PM – Calvary Assembly of God
5:00 PM – Music & The Spoken Word (11/11/2018)
5:30 PM – Beyond My Crisis – Hypnosis
6:30 PM – Science 360, Episode 11 – Bug Battles
7:00 PM – Positive Energy – Sufism & Sacred Embodiment
8:00 PM – Algoma Concerts in the Park – Rev Raven & the Chain Smokin Alter Boys
10:00 PM – Strata, Portraits of Humanity – Lanzhou Water Wheel
10:30 PM – The American Veteran
Tuesday

12:00 AM – Books of Our Time – Johnson Bird
1:00 AM – Algoma Concerts in the Park – Rev Raven & the Chain Smokin Alter Boys
3:30 AM – Positive Energy – Sufism & Sacred Embodiment
4:30 AM – The American Veteran
5:30 AM – Science 360, Episode 11 – Bug Battles
6:00 AM – Algoma Concerts in the Park – Rev Raven & the Chain Smokin Alter Boys
8:00 AM – Strata, Portraits of Humanity – Lanzhou Water Wheel
9:00 AM – Music & The Spoken Word (11/11/2018)
9:30 AM – St. Mary’s Catholic Church
11:00 AM – The American Veteran
12:30 PM – Beyond My Crisis – Hypnosis
1:00 PM – Algoma Concerts in the Park – Rev Raven & the Chain Smokin Alter Boys
3:00 PM – Positive Energy – Sufism & Sacred Embodiment
3:30 PM – Calvary Assembly of God
5:00 PM – St. Paul’s Lutheran Church (WELS)
6:30 PM – Strata, Portraits of Humanity – Lanzhou Water Wheel
8:00 PM – St. John’s Lutheran Church (LCMS)
9:30 PM – Music & The Spoken Word (11/11/2018)
10:00 PM – Books of Our Time – Johnson Bird
11:30 PM – Science 360, Episode 11 – Bug Battles
Wednesday
12:00 AM – Positive Energy – Sufism & Sacred Embodiment
12:30 AM – Algoma Concerts in the Park – Rev Raven & the Chain Smokin Alter Boys
3:00 AM – Books of Our Time – Johnson Bird
4:00 AM – Positive Energy – Sufism & Sacred Embodiment
6:00 AM – Music & The Spoken Word (11/11/2018)
6:30 AM – Science 360, Episode 11 – Bug Battles
7:00 AM – Conversations from St. Norbert College: Levine
8:00 AM – Beyond My Crisis – Hypnosis
8:30 AM – Strata, Portraits of Humanity – Lanzhou Water Wheel
9:00 AM – The American Veteran
10:00 AM – Algoma Concerts in the Park – Rev Raven & the Chain Smokin Alter Boys
12:30 PM – St. John’s Lutheran Church (LCMS)
2:00 PM – Positive Energy – Sufism & Sacred Embodiment
3:00 PM – Science 360, Episode 11 – Bug Battles
3:30 PM – St. Paul’s Lutheran Church (WELS)
5:00 PM – Calvary Assembly of God
6:30 PM – St. Mary’s Catholic Church
8:00 PM – Algoma Concerts in the Park – Rev Raven & the Chain Smokin Alter Boys
10:00 PM – Music & The Spoken Word (11/11/2018)
10:30 PM – The American Veteran
Thursday
12:30 AM – Positive Energy – Sufism & Sacred Embodiment
1:00 AM – Algoma Concerts in the Park – Rev Raven & the Chain Smokin Alter Boys
4:00 AM – Beyond My Crisis – Hypnosis
5:00 AM – Science 360, Episode 11 – Bug Battles
6:00 AM – Music & The Spoken Word (11/11/2018)
6:30 AM – Strata, Portraits of Humanity – Lanzhou Water Wheel
8:00 AM – The American Veteran
9:30 AM – Science 360, Episode 11 – Bug Battles
10:00 AM – Conversations from St. Norbert College: Levine
10:30 AM – Positive Energy – Sufism & Sacred Embodiment
12:30 PM – Beyond My Crisis – Hypnosis
1:00 PM – Algoma Concerts in the Park – Rev Raven & the Chain Smokin Alter Boys
3:00 PM – Music & The Spoken Word (11/11/2018)
3:30 PM – Grace Lutheran Church (ELCA)
5:00 PM – The American Veteran
5:30 PM – Algoma Concerts in the Park – Rev Raven & the Chain Smokin Alter Boys
7:30 PM – Conversations from St. Norbert College: Levine
8:00 PM – MSL Presents: Educational Forum – Longshot
9:30 PM – Science 360, Episode 11 – Bug Battles
10:00 PM – Strata, Portraits of Humanity – Lanzhou Water Wheel
11:00 PM – Books of Our Time – Johnson Bird
Friday
12:00 AM – Positive Energy – Sufism & Sacred Embodiment
2:00 AM – MSL Presents: Educational Forum – Longshot
4:00 AM – Strata, Portraits of Humanity – Lanzhou Water Wheel
5:00 AM – Science 360, Episode 11 – Bug Battles
6:30 AM – Music & The Spoken Word (11/11/2018)
7:00 AM – The American Veteran
7:30 AM – Algoma Concerts in the Park – Rev Raven & the Chain Smokin Alter Boys
9:30 AM – Beyond My Crisis – Hypnosis
11:00 AM – Positive Energy – Sufism & Sacred Embodiment
12:00 PM – Music & The Spoken Word (11/11/2018)
12:30 PM – Grace Lutheran Church (ELCA)
2:00 PM – Books of Our Time – Johnson Bird
3:30 PM – Conversations from St. Norbert College: Levine
4:00 PM – Positive Energy – Sufism & Sacred Embodiment
4:30 PM – Algoma Concerts in the Park – Rev Raven & the Chain Smokin Alter Boys
6:30 PM – Beyond My Crisis – Hypnosis
7:30 PM – Science 360, Episode 11 – Bug Battles
8:00 PM – MSL Presents: Educational Forum – Longshot
9:30 PM – Strata, Portraits of Humanity – Lanzhou Water Wheel
10:00 PM – Algoma Concerts in the Park – Rev Raven & the Chain Smokin Alter Boys
Saturday
12:30 AM – Science 360, Episode 11 – Bug Battles
1:30 AM – Positive Energy – Sufism & Sacred Embodiment
2:30 AM – The American Veteran
3:30 AM – Beyond My Crisis – Hypnosis
4:00 AM – Algoma Concerts in the Park – Rev Raven & the Chain Smokin Alter Boys
6:00 AM – Music & The Spoken Word (11/11/2018)
7:30 AM – Positive Energy – Sufism & Sacred Embodiment
8:30 AM – Strata, Portraits of Humanity – Lanzhou Water Wheel
9:00 AM – Beyond My Crisis – Hypnosis
11:00 AM – MSL Presents: Educational Forum – Longshot
12:30 PM – Conversations from St. Norbert College: Levine
1:30 PM – Books of Our Time – Johnson Bird
3:00 PM – Science 360, Episode 11 – Bug Battles
3:30 PM – Music & The Spoken Word (11/11/2018)
4:00 PM – The American Veteran
5:30 PM – Positive Energy – Sufism & Sacred Embodiment
6:30 PM – Grace Lutheran Church (ELCA)
8:00 PM – Beyond My Crisis – Hypnosis
9:00 PM – Strata, Portraits of Humanity – Lanzhou Water Wheel
9:30 PM – The American Veteran
11:00 PM – Science 360, Episode 11 – Bug Battles

Charter Channel 982 – Algoma City/Government

Sunday

12:00 AM – Algoma School Board Meeting (10-22-2018)
1:30 AM – Your City Your County – Rep. Joel Kitchens
2:30 AM – Your City Your County – Scott Feldt, Co. Administrator
3:00 AM – Kewaunee County Board Meeting (11-5-2018)
5:30 AM – Algoma City Council (11-5-2018)
8:30 AM – Your City Your County – Rep. Joel Kitchens
9:00 AM – The Local Perspective – November, 2018
10:00 AM – Happy Yoga – Glass Bamboo
12:00 PM – Happy Yoga – Glass Bamboo
1:00 PM – Kewaunee County Board Meeting (11-5-2018)
4:30 PM – Your City Your County – Scott Feldt, Co. Administrator
5:30 PM – Your City Your County – Rep. Joel Kitchens
6:30 PM – The Local Perspective – November, 2018
7:30 PM – Algoma City Council (11-5-2018)
10:30 PM – The Local Perspective – November, 2018
11:00 PM – Your City Your County – Scott Feldt, Co. Administrator
Monday

12:00 AM – Algoma School Board Meeting (10-22-2018)
1:30 AM – Your City Your County – Rep. Joel Kitchens
2:00 AM – Algoma City Council (11-5-2018)
4:00 AM – Your City Your County – Scott Feldt, Co. Administrator
5:00 AM – Kewaunee County Board Meeting (11-5-2018)
7:30 AM – The Local Perspective – November, 2018
8:30 AM – Your City Your County – Rep. Joel Kitchens
9:00 AM – Your City Your County – Scott Feldt, Co. Administrator
10:00 AM – Happy Yoga – Glass Bamboo
12:00 PM – Happy Yoga – Glass Bamboo
1:00 PM – Kewaunee County Board Meeting (11-5-2018)
4:00 PM – The Local Perspective – November, 2018
4:30 PM – Algoma School Board Meeting (10-22-2018)
3:30 PM – Your City Your County – Rep. Joel Kitchens
6:00 PM – Algoma City Council (11-5-2018)
9:00 PM – Your City Your County – Scott Feldt, Co. Administrator
10:00 PM – Algoma City Council (11-5-2018)
Tuesday
12:00 AM – Algoma School Board Meeting (10-22-2018)
2:30 AM – Kewaunee County Board Meeting (11-5-2018)
5:00 AM – Algoma City Council (11-5-2018)
7:00 AM – Your City Your County – Rep. Joel Kitchens
8:00 AM – Your City Your County – Scott Feldt, Co. Administrator
10:00 AM – Happy Yoga – Glass Bamboo
11:00 AM – Your City Your County – Rep. Joel Kitchens
12:00 PM – Happy Yoga – Glass Bamboo
12:30 PM – Algoma School Board Meeting (10-22-2018)
2:00 PM – Your City Your County – Scott Feldt, Co. Administrator
4:00 PM – The Local Perspective – November, 2018
5:00 PM – Algoma School Board Meeting (10-22-2018)
6:25 PM – Your City Your County – Rep. Joel Kitchens
7:00 PM – Algoma City Council (11-5-2018)
9:00 PM – Kewaunee County Board Meeting (11-5-2018)
11:30 PM – The Local Perspective – November, 2018
Wednesday
12:00 AM – Algoma School Board Meeting (10-22-2018)
2:00 AM – Algoma City Council (11-5-2018)
4:00 AM – Your City Your County – Rep. Joel Kitchens
5:00 AM – Kewaunee County Board Meeting (11-5-2018)
8:30 AM – The Local Perspective – November, 2018
9:00 AM – Your City Your County – Scott Feldt, Co. Administrator
10:00 AM – Happy Yoga – Glass Bamboo
10:30 AM – Your City Your County – Rep. Joel Kitchens
12:00 PM – Happy Yoga – Glass Bamboo
1:00 PM – Algoma School Board Meeting (10-22-2018)
2:30 PM – Your City Your County – Scott Feldt, Co. Administrator
5:30 PM – The Local Perspective – November, 2018
6:00 PM – Kewaunee County Board Meeting (11-5-2018)
9:00 PM – Your City Your County – Scott Feldt, Co. Administrator
9:30 PM – The Local Perspective – November, 2018
10:00 PM – Your City Your County – Rep. Joel Kitchens
Thursday
12:00 AM – Algoma School Board Meeting (10-22-2018)
1:30 AM – Your City Your County – Scott Feldt, Co. Administrator
2:00 AM – Kewaunee County Board Meeting (11-5-2018)
4:30 AM – Your City Your County – Rep. Joel Kitchens
5:30 AM – Algoma School Board Meeting (10-22-2018)
8:00 AM – The Local Perspective – November, 2018
10:00 AM – Happy Yoga – Glass Bamboo
10:30 AM – Your City Your County – Scott Feldt, Co. Administrator
11:00 AM – Your City Your County – Rep. Joel Kitchens
12:00 PM – Happy Yoga – Glass Bamboo
1:00 PM – Kewaunee County Board Meeting (11-5-2018)
4:00 PM – The Local Perspective – November, 2018
4:30 PM – Your City Your County – Scott Feldt, Co. Administrator
5:30 PM – Algoma School Board Meeting (10-22-2018)
9:30 PM – Your City Your County – Rep. Joel Kitchens
11:00 PM – Kewaunee County Board Meeting (11-5-2018)
Friday
1:30 AM – Your City Your County – Scott Feldt, Co. Administrator
2:00 AM – Algoma City Council (11-5-2018)
4:00 AM – Your City Your County – Rep. Joel Kitchens
5:00 AM – Kewaunee County Board Meeting (11-5-2018)
8:00 AM – Your City Your County – Scott Feldt, Co. Administrator
10:00 AM – Happy Yoga – Glass Bamboo
10:30 AM – Your City Your County – Rep. Joel Kitchens
12:00 PM – Happy Yoga – Glass Bamboo
12:30 PM – Algoma School Board Meeting (10-22-2018)
2:00 PM – Your City Your County – Scott Feldt, Co. Administrator
4:00 PM – The Local Perspective – November, 2018
4:30 PM – Kewaunee County Board Meeting (11-5-2018)
7:00 PM – The Local Perspective – November, 2018
8:00 PM – Algoma City Council (11-5-2018)
10:00 PM – Your City Your County – Rep. Joel Kitchens
Saturday
12:00 AM – Algoma School Board Meeting (10-22-2018)
2:00 AM – Kewaunee County Board Meeting (11-5-2018)
4:30 AM – Your City Your County – Rep. Joel Kitchens
5:00 AM – Algoma City Council (11-5-2018)
7:30 AM – Your City Your County – Scott Feldt, Co. Administrator
9:30 AM – The Local Perspective – November, 2018
10:00 AM – Happy Yoga – Glass Bamboo
11:00 AM – Your City Your County – Rep. Joel Kitchens
12:00 PM – Happy Yoga – Glass Bamboo
1:00 PM – Kewaunee County Board Meeting (11-5-2018)
3:30 PM – Your City Your County – Scott Feldt, Co. Administrator
4:30 PM – The Local Perspective – November, 2018
6:30 PM – Algoma School Board Meeting (10-22-2018)
9:30 PM – The Local Perspective – November, 2018
10:00 PM – Your City Your County – Scott Feldt, Co. Administrator
11:00 PM – Your City Your County – Rep. Joel Kitchens